The primary ingredient in most skin care formulations. Distilled water is free of mineral salts and metals found in ordinary tap water.

A base oil rich in vitamin A (a valuable nourishing compound and skin cell regenerator) and is excellent for softening delicate skin around the facial and throat area.

A classic wax used in skin care preparations. It is a natural emulsifier with anti-bacterial properties.

A favored ingredient in the East and known for its cancer fighting tannins, which are high in anti-oxidants. Black tea is a natural and very effective way of attacking and neutralizing free radicals on the surface of the skin.


A white, crystalline mineral powder mined in North and South America. It is a form of the mineral boron, which is used by the body to keep bones and teeth healthy and strong. Generally used as a water softener and has mild anti-septic properties.


Also known as "Grains of Paradise" is a pungent aromatic herb first used in skin care preparations around the 8th century and is a native of India. Used for its smoky fragrance and antiseptic properties.


An eastern spice used in skincare preparations for its warm, spicy scent and prized for its potent antiseptic and antiparasitic properties. An effective ingredient used to prevent and control breakouts on the skin.

 


A base oil that comes from the dried flesh of the coconut. It preserves the skin by providing a protective layer that locks in natural moisture and has long been a favorite moisturizer of women around the world.

Fish oil is rich in Omega 3 and 6 fatty acids and vitamin A. Our bodies use essential fatty acids to keep our mind sharp and our skin healthy. The human system cannot produce essential fatty acids on its own and must rely on outside sources. Applying fish oil topically is a wonderful way of nourishing the skin and helping it regenerate new skin cells at an accelerated rate.

A natural preservative. Grapefruit seed extract is a broad spectrum, non-toxic, anti-microbial product derived from the seeds, pulp and white membrane of the grapefruit. It is known for its antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, antiparasitic and antiseptic properties.

A natural oil found in sheep's wool. Lanolin is safely extracted from the wool after the sheep have been sheared and does not endanger the animal. Lanolin is the closest substance to the oil (sebum) human skin produces and is therefore a very useful moisturizing ingredient. Some people may be allergic to lanolin, but most allergic reactions come from other ingredients found in cosmetics such as synthetic preservatives.

Is a wonderful skin moisturizer rich in vitamins and anti oxidants such as vitamin A, vitamin E, beta carotene and squalene. Used since ancient Greek and Roman times as a skin and hair moisturizer and rejuvenator.

Tea tree oil comes from the leaves and twigs of the Australian Tea Tree. It has powerful antiseptic and anti-fungal properties, and is also anti-viral and naturally antibiotic. Tea tree oil is a very effective natural preservative.
 



Distilled water

Apricot Kernel Oil
(Prunus armeniaca)

Bees Wax

 

Black tea
(Asphalatus Linearis)

 




Borax
(Sodium borate)



 

Cardamom
(Elettaria Cardamomum)


Clove
(Syzygium Aromatium)

 

 

Coconut Oil
(Cocos nucifera)

 

 

Exotic Fish Oil Blends

 

 

Grapefruit seed extract (Citrus Paradisi)

 

 

 

Lanolin

 

 

 

 

 

Olive Oil
(Olea Oleum)

 

 

Tea tree oil
(Malaleuca alternifolia)


 


Box 11349, Washington, DC 20008
(202) 547-9379